You are here: Schedules ... Practice Schedule ... Week of May 20
  Search


Week of May 20

 

Please call us once you see the practice schedule has been posted online.  We will make every attempt to have it posted by Tuesday afternoon each week.  Please note that practice times change throughout the season.  Please make sure you book the practice times with the office to ensure there are no conflicts when showing up at a field. 

If you need to cancel your practice please let the office know so they can put the time back up for another coach to book it.  

The following is a list of what fields are the correct size for your division

  • U5-U6 ~ Ike Bowness
  • U7 - Graham
  • U8 ~ ONR
  • U9-U10 ~ SOSC - C1 & C2
  • U11-U12 ~ Amelia
  • U13/U14 ~ SOSC-A, NU and Graham
  • Sr. Girls and Boys SOSC-A, NU and Graham

 
Not all fields have practice time slots and if we need to reschedule a game, you may lose your practice as games come before a practice.  Thank you for understanding.

Each team will receive half the field to allow for more teams to be able to practice  

 


Week of May 20
Field  Date Time Team and Coach 
SOSC - C1 Wednesday May 22 6:00-6:55 1.Brian Haggart  U7  Royal
2.
7:00-8:00 1. Mark Bruner U10G  JG Fitzgerald
2.
Thursday May 23 6:00-6:55 1. 
2.
7:00-8:00 1.
2.
SOSC - C2 Wednesday May 22 6:00-6:55 1. Chris Phillips  U9G  Moore Propane
2.
7:00-8:00 1. Dana Murphy U14B NB Mazda
2. Dana Murphy U14B NB Mazda
Thursday May 23 6:00-6:55 1. Caitiyn Stevens U8 Oxford
2.
7:00-8:00 1.
2.
Amelia Tuesday May 21 6:00-6:55 1. Jean Larabie  U12G  NB Cycle
2. mark Robertson U12G No Frills
7:00-7:55 1. Adrian Langdon  U12G Moore Propane
2.
8:00-9:00 1.
2.
Wednesday May 22 6:00-6:55 1. Lukreshia U7 Tim Hortons Apple
2. Tom Brotherston  U12G 
7:00-7:55 1. Rob McKay U12Boys
2.Chantal U12B Development
8:00-9:00 1.
2.
Thursday May 23 6:00-6:55 1. Stephane Rousselle U12B Lions
2.Jean Larabie U12G  north bay cycle
7:00-7:55 1. Kirk Lashbrook  U12G
2.Derek U12G  Police
8:00-9:00 1.Kirk Lashbrook  Sr Girls  NSP
2.
SOSC-Grass Tuesday May 21 7:00-7:55 1. Sr Girls MRB   Dan Asselin
2. U14B  Dyno Nobel Campbell Robertson
8:00-9:00 1. Steve SrG Wrightway 
2. U14B Dyno Nobel Campbell Robertson
Wednesday May 22 7:00-7:55 1. Sr Boys  John Kovacs
2. Sr Boys Turf King  Lynne Kinuthia
8:00-9:00 1. U14 Girls 2 teams
2. U14 Girls 2 teams

Graham Monday, May 20 6:00-6:55 1.
2.
7:00-8:00 1.
2.


WordPress Tutorials
DNN Support